?

Log in

I miss you the most, I'm just so bored without you..... [entries|friends|calendar]
Kim


the dawn is breaking, a light shining through, you're barely waking, and i'm tangled up in you

GIRL LOVERS TILLYNESS MYSPACE
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Friends Only! [May 07, 2007 | 09:01 PM]
[ mood | cheerful ]

23_photo_orig-2.jpg

32 comments|post comment

up and down, up and down [October 24, 2006 | 03:57 PM]
[ mood | bitchy ]

It just randomly occurred to me last night as I was lying bed that two years ago today I had to give up my little bubba-louie (and Lucy, too).  He was my baby for 15 years of my life and I can't believe it was already two years ago. I'll love him always and forever. 

R.I.P.



*tear*

&&&&&&& moving right along....

I'm sure most of you have already seen the new pictures of the guys and their wives at the HFF on Sunday. All I have to say about those pictures is this.... PLEASE, PLEASE, PLEASE stop with the whole "LYKE OMGZZZZ I TOTALLY JUST MADE ALL THESE AWESOME NEW ICONS OF TAYLOR/NATALIE, IKE/NIKKI and ZAC/KATE #($&#*(^$&*^*($^@(*#$&(*@" Just........... seriously. STOP. I'm so tired of going to the hanson journal and seeing 384789573489 posts of new icons of the couples. It's sick. Make it stop. THANKYOUVERYMUCH.

In other news, Andy's parents are coming down for the weekend. His dad's birthday is on Saturday so we're all going out to dinner to celebrate. Hooray! A free dinner on the in-law's! Haha. I don't know what else we'll do since this IS Omaha, but whatever. I'm sure we'll find something. 

It's been said that Taylor was blabbering this weekend about a tour in 2-3 months. Um... I'm sorry, what? How about you wait until the spring/summer so we don't have to drive through snow storms and wait out in the below freezing temps just to see you? I mean, as much as I miss them and yes, I want nothing more than to do Taylor in the hotel right now, but come on. PLEASE don't do a winter tour. Wahhhhhh. 

ps. Sorry I'm such a moody bitch today. This damn pms is kicking my ass. Gotta go eat chocolate and cry some more. K BYESSS!!!

2 comments|post comment

Happy Birthday [October 23, 2006 | 01:36 AM]
[ mood | hyper ]

zacbday10.jpg

Happy 21st Birthday from one lover to another. ♥


ps. A real update coming in the next day or so.

1 comment|post comment

"IKE DON'T LEAVE!!!!!!!!!" [October 16, 2006 | 10:31 PM]
[ mood | silly ]

Will I ever get a weekend at HOME (aka in my house) without anything to do? I'm starting to think I wont. LOL. Now don't get me wrong... I love visiting family and friends, but MAN. Ever since Andy and I moved in here a couple weeks ago we've been gone somewhere every weekend and it's almost starting to piss me off. Not in a bad way... I guess I'm just a little irritated. Meh... maybe not... I DON'T KNOW. This last weekend we went down to Kansas City to visit my cousin Jill and her husband Travis, who's an asst. defensive line coah for the KU Jayhawks football team. The game was soooo much fun. We had AMAZING seats. 50 yard line, 8th row. HOLLA! (I guess it pays to have your cousin married to a coach, huh?) It was also a beautiful day out... perfect for a football game. OH AND WHAT ELSE? KU is in Lawrence, Kansas which, yes, is where Hanson played almost a year ago. *tear* Such good memories. As we were driving around Lawrence I kept seeing all these places and things that I remembered from last year. It made me miss tour THAT much more. Wahhh. Oh yeah... guess who KU played? Oklahoma State... LOL. How ironic, yes? There were a bunch of news vans there that said "Tulsa, Oklahoma" on the side. Before the game we were walking by some of the tail gate parties and one of them had "Love Shack" playing. I was like, "AHHH, EMILY WHERE ARE YOUUUU?!?!" ROFL. SO MANY MEMORIES. jajajajajajijijijijjjjijijijij!!!!!

At least I have this new bangin' Hanson song to get me through. HA. It's not a fav of mine... but it's still good. Tay... do me in the hotel a couple times... YES?? 

Andy and I have decided that we're hosting Thanksgiving here this year. We've invited our parents... I guess he just invited Kevin, too. So... anyone else want to come? y/n? Ok sweet.. just let me know. I'll be cooking everything except the turkey.. EW. I don't think I'll ever cook a turkey... EVER. That's just sick. You're supposed to stick your hand up in there and..... AHHH!!! I CAN'T THINK ABOUT IT!!!!

I need to find a job. Wahhhh. I liked sitting on my ass for 4 months and not doing anything. But it's either that or get preggers.... hmmm.... GUESS I'LL GET A JOB!!!!!!!! lol. Sorry... no preggers Kim on tour. HELLZ NO. I need to look most delicious when I see Taylor and Zac. Oh yeah, and Ike too... so I can laugh at him and flash him my impression of his lazy eye. SUP EYEke??


EDIT....

I finally found the new "Taking the Walk" trailer after "ASSHOLE GREYSON" took it down. Mwah. I made some screen caps, thanks to my new program, so here you go. LOL.

5 comments|post comment

who wants pictures? YOU DO, YOU DO!!! [October 08, 2006 | 12:48 PM]
[ mood | flirty ]

6 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]